The Official Website of Nepal Olympic Committee

11th SAG – 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Gold Medal – 8
1 Deepak Bista Taekwondo
2 Ayesha Shakya Taekwondo
3 Binita Maharjan Wushu
4 Ang Babu Lama Wushu
5 Sunil Lama Karate
6 Binod Shakya Karate
7 Ganga Adhikari Karate
8 Rajendra Bhandari Athletics
Silver – 9
1 Purushottam Rijal Wushu
2 Bikash Gurung Wushu
3 Anu Adhikari Karate
4 Binod Maharjan Karate
5 Satindra Yadav Wrestling
6 Ajit Gurung Boxing
7 Kumar Manandhar Taekwondo
8 Manita Shahi Taekwondo
9 Jamuna Gurung (Captain) / Anu Lama / Asmita Khawas / Bhagbati Thapa / Binita Shrestha / Chandra Bhandari / Deepa Adhikari / Deepa Chhetri / Laxmi Paudel / Mana Maya Magar / Mira Maharjan / Niru Thapa / Nisha Dewan / Namita Dali / Pramila Rai / Ranjana Darji / Sajana Rana / Sapana Lama / Tulasa Singh / Usha Bhandari Football
Bronze Medal – 20
1 Alina Chaudhari Wushu
2 Jharana Gurung Wushu
3 Yan Kumari Chaulagai Taekwondo
4 Dan Bahadur Aire Taekwondo
5 Debu Thapa Judo
6 Radha Devi Rai Judo
7 Rajan Joshi Judo
8 Deepak Krishna Shrestha Judo
9 Kushal Shrestha Karate
10 Kushal Shrestha / Parsu Ram Bastola / Ganesh Bahadur Thing (Team Kata) Karate
11 Laxman Saud Boxing
12 Muna Basukala Table Tennis
13 Muna Basukala / Gita Thapa Magar Table Tennis
14 Ajaya Suwal / Chandra Shahi / Deep Saun / Siva Sundar Gothe / Purusottam Bajracharya (Team) Table Tennis
15 Ratnajit Tamang / Sajan Krishna Tamrakar / Kishor Rana / Sahadev Khadka / Bishal Pradhan / Bikash Shrestha Badminton
16 Sara Devi Tamang / Sujana Shrestha / Puja Shrestha / Nangsal Devi Tamang / Sabina Panthi / Punam Gurung Badminton
17 Damber Baduwal / Bhuwan Khadka / Dharma Sunar / Hem Bahadur Basnet / Jaya Bohara / Kebal Raut / Man Bahadur Ranabhat / Mahesh Bohara / Naresh Chaudhari / Munna Patel / Sanjaya Shrestha / Shyam Krishna Basukala Kabaddi
18 Sangita Gautam / Kalpana Shrestha / Kosh Maya Basnet / Minu Gurung / Netra Kumari Thapa / Nitu Gurung / Nirmala Biata / Ramita Thapa / Sanjana Tamang / Ambika Mandal / Santi Malla / Sushila Magar Kabaddi
19 Prem Prasad Pun / Ramesh Prasad Bhattachan / Ashish Sherchan / Jit Bahadur Moktan (Team) Archary
20 Krishna Godasaini / Tikaram Shrestha / Chanas Rai (Air Rifal Team) Shooting