The Official Website of Nepal Olympic Committee


17th Asian Games, 2014
Incheon, Korea
 
S.NO. NAME FUNCTION SPORTS IN OUT
1 Mr. Prem Prasad Pun Athlete Archery    
2 Mr. Jeet Bahadur Muktan Athlete Archery    
3 Mr. Ashim Sherchan Athlete Archery    
4 Mr. Ramesh Bhattachan Athlete Archery    
5 Ms. Aisha Tamang Athlete Archery    
6 Ms. Monica Rana Magar Athlete Archery    
7 Ms. Krishna Maya Syangtan Athlete Archery    
8 Ms. Renu Lama Athlete Archery    
9 Mr. Tilak Ram Tharu Athlete Athletics    
10 Mr .Gopi Chandra Parki Athlete Athletics    
11 Mr. Hari Kumar Rimal Athlete Athletics    
12 Mr. Krishna Bahadur Basnet Athlete Athletics    
13 Ms. Sworupa Khadka Athlete Athletics    
14 Ms. Dil Maya Karki Athlete Athletics    
15 Ms .Kancchi Maya Koju Athlete Athletics    
16 Ms. Keshari Chaudhari Athlete Athletics    
17 Mr. Yam Sajan Sunar Athlete Athletics    
18 Ms. Dil Maya Karki Athlete Athletics    
19 Mr .Bikash Shrestha Athlete Badminton    
20 Mr. Bishnu Katuwal Athlete Badminton    
21 Mr. Jit Ratna Tamang Athlete Badminton    
22 Mr.Sajan Krishna Tamrakar Athlete Badminton    
23 Ms. Nangsal Tamang Athlete Badminton    
24 Ms. Sara Devi Tamang Athlete Badminton    
25 Ms. Sichhya Shrestha Athlete Badminton    
26 Ms. Poonam Gurung Athlete Badminton    
27 Ms .Sneha Shrestha Athlete Basketball    
28 Ms.Nayana Shakya Athlete Basketball    
29 Ms.Sadina Shrestha Athlete Basketball    
30 Ms.Gyanu Gauchan Athlete Basketball    
31 Ms.Preeti Tulachan Athlete Basketball    
32 Ms. Luniva Singh Athlete Basketball    
33 Ms. Samikchhya Neupane Athlete Basketball    
34 Ms. Samachin Bista Athlete Basketball    
35 Ms. Anusha Malla Athlete Basketball    
36 Ms. Bhawana Lama Athlete Basketball    
37 Ms. Supriya Tamang Athlete Basketball    
38 Ms. Alisha Malla Athlete Basketball    
39 Mr. Purna Bahadur Lama Athlete Boxing    
40 Mr. Dipesh Lama Athlete Boxing    
41 Mr. Ujjar Singh Thapa Athlete Boxing    
42 Mr. Bikram Pariyar Athlete Boxing    
43 Mr. Prem Chaudhary Athlete Boxing    
44 Mr. Puran Rai Athlete Boxing    
45 Mr .Bhupendra Thapa Athlete Boxing    
46 Ms. Saraswati Rana Athlete Boxing    
47 Ms. Minu Gurung Athlete Boxing    
48 Mr. Paras Khadka Athlete Cricket    
49 Mr. Gyanendra Malla Athlete Cricket    
50 Mr. Subash Khakurel Athlete Cricket    
 
17th Asian Games, 2014
Incheon, Korea
 
S.NO. NAME FUNCTION SPORTS IN OUT
51 Mr. Basant Regmi Athlete Cricket    
52 Mr. Naresh Budhayer Athlete Cricket    
53 Mr. Sharad Vesawkar Athlete Cricket    
54 Mr. Binod Bhandari Athlete Cricket    
55 Mr. Pradeep Airee Athlete Cricket    
56 Mr. Bhuwan Karki Athlete Cricket    
57 Mr. Sompal Kami Athlete Cricket    
58 Mr. Ramnaresh Giri Athlete Cricket    
59 Mr. Sagar Pun Athlete Cricket    
60 Mr. Shakti Gauchan Athlete Cricket    
61 Mr. Jitendra Mukhiya Athlete Cricket    
62 Mr. Mehboob Alam Athlete Cricket    
63 Ms. Rubina Chetry Belbashi Athlete Cricket    
64 Ms. Mamta Thapa(Vice-captain) Athlete Cricket    
65 Ms. Sarita Magar Athlete Cricket    
66 Ms. Sita Rana Magar Athlete Cricket    
67 Ms. Karuna Bhandari Athlete Cricket    
68 Ms. Trishna Singh Athlete Cricket    
69 Ms. Shova Ale Athlete Cricket    
70 Ms. Rekha Rawal Athlete Cricket    
71 Ms. Saraswoti Chaudhary Athlete Cricket    
72 Ms. Kajol Shrestha Athlete Cricket    
73 Ms. Nary Thapa Magar Athlete Cricket    
74 Ms. Sonu Khadka Athlete Cricket    
75 MS. Anjali Chand Athlete Cricket    
76 Ms. Mamta Chaudhary Athlete Cricket    
77 Ms. Indu Verma Athlete Cricket    
78 Mr.Narayan Gopal Maharjan Athlete Cycling    
79 Mr.Ajay Pandit Chhetri Athlete Cycling    
80 Ms.Laxmi Magar Athlete Cycling    
81 Mr.Janga Giri Athlete Fencing    
82 Mr.Ram Bahadur Shahi Athlete Fencing    
83 Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Shrestha Athlete Fencing    
84 Mr.Omkar Singh Athlete Fencing    
85 Bharat Khawas Athlete Football    
86 Bimal Gharti Magar Athlete Football    
87 Asim Jung Karki Athlete Football    
88 Amar Dangol Athlete Football    
89 Jagajeet Shrestha Athlete Football    
90 Prakash Budhathoki Athlete Football    
91 Sushil K.C. Athlete Football    
92 Heman Gurung Athlete Football    
93 Rohit Chand Athlete Football    
94 Sandip Rai Athlete Football    
95 Sagar Thapa Athlete Football    
96 Aditya Chaudhary Athlete Football    
97 Ajit Bhandari Athlete Football    
98 Ranjit Dhimal Athlete Football    
99 Bikram Lama Athlete Football    
 
17th Asian Games, 2014
Incheon, Korea
 
S.NO. NAME FUNCTION SPORTS IN OUT
100 Alan Neupane Athlete Football    
101 Bikesh Kuthu Athlete Football    
102 Dinesh Thapa Magar Athlete Football    
103 Shyam Nepali Athlete Football    
104 Rabin Shrestha Athlete Football    
105 Mr. Bishnu Prasad Sharma Athlete Golf    
106 Mr. Dinesh Prajapati Athlete Golf    
107 Mr. Tanka Bahadur Karki Athlete Golf    
108 Mr. Tashi Tshering Athlete Golf    
109 Mr. Kabin Raj Shrestha Athlete Gymnastics    
110 Mr. Nishan Simkhada Athlete Gymnastics    
111 Mr. Ramesh Magar Athlete Judo    
112 Mr. Rajan Joshi Athlete Judo    
113 Mr. Saroj Maharjan Athlete Judo    
114 Mr. Shree Ram Makaju Athlete Judo    
115 Ms. Devika Khadka Athlete Judo    
116 Ms. Phupu Lamu Khatri Athlete Judo    
117 Ms. Sunita Bohara Athlete Judo    
118 Mr. Anil Gurung Athlete Sepaktakraw    
119 Mr. Alen Gurung Athlete Sepaktakraw    
120 Mr. Aman Pode Athlete Sepaktakraw    
121 Mr. Rupesh Sunar Athlete Sepaktakraw    
122 Mr. Keevi Pun Athlete Shooting    
123 Ms. Sneh Rajya Laxmi Rana Athlete Shooting    
124 Ms. Asmiat Rai Athlete Shooting    
125 Ms. Phool Maya Kyapchhaki Athlete Shooting    
126 Mr. Sirish Gurung Athlete Swimming    
127 Mr. Miraj Prajapati Athlete Swimming    
128 Ms. Sofia Gdegaard Shah Athlete Swimming    
129 Ms. Sonira Bista Athlete Swimming    
130 Mr. Jeetendra Pariyar Athlete Tennis    
131 Mr. Abhishek Bastola Athlete Tennis    
132 Mr. Santosh Khatri Athlete Tennis    
133 Mr. Samrakshyan Bhushan Bajracharya Athlete Tennis    
134 Mr. Dawa Sonam Sherpa Athlete Tennis    
135 Mr. Sakchham Karki Athlete Tennis    
136 Ms. Mahika Rana Athlete Tennis    
137 Ms. Bibhuti Karki Athlete Tennis    
138 Ms. Mayanka Rana Athlete Tennis    
139 Ms. Anne Mathema Athlete Tennis    
140 Ms. Bijisha Shrestha Athlete Tennis    
141 Ms. Ira M. Rawot Athlete Tennis    
142 Mr. Ajay Suwal Athlete Table Tennis    
143 Mr. Purushottam Bajarcharya Athlete Table Tennis    
144 Mr. Shiva Sundar Gothe Athlete Table Tennis    
145 Mr. Amar Lal Malla Athlete Table Tennis    
146 Mr. Deep Saun Athlete Table Tennis    
 

17th Asian Games, 2014
Incheon, Korea
 
S.NO. NAME FUNCTION SPORTS IN OUT
147 Ms. Rita Prajapati Athlete Table Tennis    
148 Ms. Nabita Shrestha Athlete Table Tennis    
149 Ms. Rabina Maharjan Athlete Table Tennis    
150 Ms. Elina Maharjan Athlete Table Tennis    
151 Ms. Kajol Rauniyar Athlete Table Tennis    
152 Mr. Basanta Tharu Athlete Triathlon    
153 Mr. Rudra Bahadur Katuwal Athlete Triathlon    
154 Ms. Yam Kumari Ghale Athlete Triathlon    
155 Ms. Keshari Thapa Magar Athlete Triathlon    
156 Mr. Kamal Bahadur Bhandari Athlete Soft Tennis    
157 Mr. Manoj Subba Athlete Soft Tennis    
158 Mr. Sohan Dhaubadel Athlete Soft Tennis    
159 Mr. Ujjol Sthapit Athlete Soft Tennis    
160 Mr. Shakti Sharma Athlete Soft Tennis    
161 Ms. Neeru Kayastha Athlete Soft Tennis    
162 Ms. Eliza Ranjit Athlete Soft Tennis    
163 Ms. Nira Kayastha Athlete Soft Tennis    
164 Ms. Chandramaya Rai Athlete Soft Tennis    
165 Ms. Rekha Tuladhar Athlete Soft Tennis    
166 Mr. Kamal Bahadur Adhikari Athlete Weightlifting    
167 Mr. Bikash Thapa Athlete Weightlifting    
168 Mr. Gopal Bahadur Shrestha Athlete Weightlifting    
169 Ms. Tara Pun Athlete Weightlifting    
170 Mr. Ang Babu Lama Athlete Wushu    
171 Mr. Amar Sunar Athlete Wushu    
172 Mr. Sombir Tamang Athlete Wushu    
173 Mr. Sunny Shrestha Athlete Wushu    
174 Mr. Dhanbir Maharjan Athlete Wushu    
175 Mr. Nirajan Ale Magar Athlete Wushu    
176 Ms. Jharana Gurung Athlete Wushu    
177 Ms. Chahana Bomjan Athlete Wushu    
178 Ms. Oshin Rai Athlete Wushu    
179 Ms. Susmita Tamang Athlete Wushu    
180 Ms. Sabita Rai Athlete Wushu    
181 Mr. Rinji Sherpa Athlete Wushu    
182 Mr. Mangal Prasad Tharu Athlete Wushu    
183 Mr. Ranjan Shrestha Athlete Taekwondo    
184 Mr. Arun Adhikari Athlete Taekwondo    
185 Mr. Dan Baahdur Airie Athlete Taekwondo    
186 Mr. Mahamad Wesh Athlete Taekwondo    
187 Mr. Sujan Joshi Athlete Taekwondo    
188 Mr. Shaksham Karki Athlete Taekwondo    
189 Ms. Manita Sah Athlete Taekwondo    
190 Ms. Nisha Rawal Athlete Taekwondo    
191 Ms. Gyani Chunara Athlete Taekwondo    
192 Ms. Ayasha Shakya Athlete Taekwondo    
193 Ms. Neema Gurung Athlete Taekwondo    
194 Mr. Anu Adhkari Athlete Karate    
 

 
 
17th Asian Games, 2014
Incheon, Korea
 
S.NO. NAME FUNCTION SPORTS IN OUT
195 Ms. Anupama Magar Athlete Karate    
196 Ms. Bimala Tamang Athlete Karate    
197 Mr. Malika Chhetri Athlete Karate    
198 Mr. Diwas Shrestha Athlete Karate    
199 Mr. Mukunda Maharjan Athlete Karate    
200 Mr. Pasrshu Ram Bastola Athlete Karate    
201 Mr. Bijay Lama Athlete Karate    
202 Mr. Nim Bahadur Magar Athlete Canoeing    
203