126th IOC Session
+[More]
www.nocnepal.org.np - The Official Website of the Nepal Olympic Committee
NOC-ID Member List

Code No.
Name
Games
Category
NOC01
Taekwondo/Olympian
A
NOC02
Sunil Lal Joshi
Weightlifting/Olympian
A
NOC03
Pushpa Raj Ojha     
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC04
Gajraj Joshi
Athletics
B
NOC05
Baikuntha Manandhar    
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC06
Jit Bahadur K.C.
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC07
Manju Tuladhar (Shrestha)
Taekwondo
A
NOC08
Sunil Tuladhar
Football
A
NOC09
Shanta Bdr Tamang (Bijaya Lama)
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC10
Hira Bahadur Thapa
Squash
A
NOC11
Bhavana Sunuwar
Squash
A
NOC12
Manida Shahi     
Squash
A
NOC13
Umesh Shrestha                 
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC14
Ganesh Bahadur Theeng
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC15
Kedar Bahadur Simkhada              
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC16
Chitij Gurung        
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC17
Krishna Thapa
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC18
Krishna Kala K.C.
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC19
Priti Dangol          
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC20
Sojan Shrestha            
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC21
Manday Kazi Shrestha   
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC22
Ram Limbu      
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC23
Rup Kumar Rai
Karate (Shotokan)
I
NOC24
Gopal Mukunda Joshi
Football
A
NOC25
Dhurba Bahadur Gurung
Squash
A
NOC26
Gopal K.C.
Athletics
A
NOC27
Gopal Katuwal
Karate (Shotokan)
B
NOC28
Mohan Sunuwar
Judo
B
NOC29
Projwal Prakash Pradhan
Squash
B
NOC30
Binod Karki
Karate (Shotokan)
B
NOC31
Sangha Ratna Maharjan
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC32
Anil Kumar Singh
Squash
B
NOC33
Ram Chandra Gurung
Karate (Shitoryu)
B
NOC34
Rati Lama
Wushu
F
NOC35
Dinesh Shahi
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC36
Sudeep Bahadur Singh
Squash
E
NOC37
Rajendra Prasad Lamichhane
Karate (Shitoryu)
G
NOC38
Rajesh Chaudhary
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC39
Suman Timilsina
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC40
Kiran Maharjan
Squash
E
NOC41
Dinesh Bajracharya
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
 
:: Message from President
ON BEHALF OF NEPAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE, IT IS WITH GREAT PRIDE THAT WE HAVE NOW HOSTED "NOC NEPAL" WEBSITE TO FURTHER THE OLYMPIC MOVEMENT ...
:: Commisions
Sports For All Commission
Athlete Commission
Women and Sport Commission
Medical Commission
Peace and Sports Commission
:: Photogallery

:: Affiliated Associations
All Nepal Football Association
All Nepal Kabaddi Association
All Nepal Lawn Tennis Association
All Nepal Table Tennnis Association
Nepal Amateur Athletics Association
Nepal Archery Association
Nepal Badminton Association
Nepal Basketball Association
Nepal Boxing Association
Nepal Cycling Association
Nepal Fencing Association
Nepal Gymnastic Association
Nepal Handball Association
Nepal Hockey Association
Nepal Judo Association
Nepal Karate Federation
Nepal Rafting and Canoeing Association
Nepal Shooting Association
Nepal Ski Association
Nepal Swimming Association
Nepal Taekwondo Association
Nepal Triathlon Association
Nepal Volleyball Association
Nepal Weightlifting Association
Nepal Wrestling Association
Nepal Wushu Association

 


Copyright 2009. Nepal Olympic Committee. All right reserved. Powered :