126th IOC Session
+[More]
www.nocnepal.org.np - The Official Website of the Nepal Olympic Committee
NOC-ID Member List

Code No.
Name
Games
Category
NOC01
Taekwondo/Olympian
A
NOC02
Sunil Lal Joshi
Weightlifting/Olympian
A
NOC03
Pushpa Raj Ojha     
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC04
Gajraj Joshi
Athletics
B
NOC05
Baikuntha Manandhar    
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC06
Jit Bahadur K.C.
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC07
Manju Tuladhar (Shrestha)
Taekwondo
A
NOC08
Sunil Tuladhar
Football
A
NOC09
Shanta Bdr Tamang (Bijaya Lama)
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC10
Hira Bahadur Thapa
Squash
A
NOC11
Bhavana Sunuwar
Squash
A
NOC12
Manida Shahi     
Squash
A
NOC13
Umesh Shrestha                 
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC14
Ganesh Bahadur Theeng
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC15
Kedar Bahadur Simkhada              
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC16
Chitij Gurung        
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC17
Krishna Thapa
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC18
Krishna Kala K.C.
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC19
Priti Dangol          
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC20
Sojan Shrestha            
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC21
Manday Kazi Shrestha   
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC22
Ram Limbu      
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC23
Rup Kumar Rai
Karate (Shotokan)
I
NOC24
Gopal Mukunda Joshi
Football
A
NOC25
Dhurba Bahadur Gurung
Squash
A
NOC26
Gopal K.C.
Athletics
A
NOC27
Gopal Katuwal
Karate (Shotokan)
B
NOC28
Mohan Sunuwar
Judo
B
NOC29
Projwal Prakash Pradhan
Squash
B
NOC30
Binod Karki
Karate (Shotokan)
B
NOC31
Sangha Ratna Maharjan
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC32
Anil Kumar Singh
Squash
B
NOC33
Ram Chandra Gurung
Karate (Shitoryu)
B
NOC34
Rati Lama
Wushu
F
NOC35
Dinesh Shahi
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC36
Sudeep Bahadur Singh
Squash
E
NOC37
Rajendra Prasad Lamichhane
Karate (Shitoryu)
G
NOC38
Rajesh Chaudhary
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC39
Suman Timilsina
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC40
Kiran Maharjan
Squash
E
NOC41
Dinesh Bajracharya
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
NOC42
Niram Rai
Karate (Shitoryu)
G
NOC43
Suman Rai
Karate (Shitoryu)
G
NOC44
Deependra Parajuli
Sports Expert-Karate
D
NOC45
Ashworya Rai
Karate (Shitoryu)
G
NOC46
Deepak Shrestha
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC47
Ganga Ram Maharjan
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC48
Bimala Joshi (Amatya)
Athletics
B
NOC49
Shubha Shrestha
Badminton
B
NOC50
Chhitij Arun Shrestha
NOM
I
NOC51
Harihar Shrestha
Valleyball
B
NOC52
Khusal Shrestha
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC53
Bhairab Shahi
NOM
I
NOC54
Chhori Dangol
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
NOC55
Rajesh Joshi
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
NOC56
Sudarsan Bahadur K.C.
Taekwondo
F
NOC57
Gyan Narayan Maharjan
Body Building
B
NOC58
Durga Kathayat
Athletics
B
NOC59
Prem Singh
Squash
I
NOC60
Jagat Shrestha
Boxing
G
NOC61
Sonam Sherpa
Gymnastic
E
NOC62
Pasang Kazi Sherpa
Gymnastic
E
NOC63
Prabhakar Ranamagar
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC64
Prayag Tiruwa
Karate (Gojuryu)
E
NOC65
Nirmala Giri
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC66
Singh Bahadur Rana
Karate (Shitoryu)
I
NOC67
Madan Kumar Gurung
Boxing
C
NOC68
Raju Khadka Chhetri
Boxing
G
NOC69
Ranjan Rajbhandari
Cycling
E
NOC70
Dhan Singh Ale
Karate
E
NOC71
Rajesh Manandhar
Body Building
E
NOC72
Rajendra Ratna Tuladhar
Body Building
C
NOC73
Ramesh Khanal
Sports Psychologist
D
NOC74
Bimala Ranamagar
Athletics/Olympian
A
NOC75
Kapil Bhatta
Athletics
G
NOC76
Bikash Bikrma Rana
Badminton
F
NOC77
Krishna Tiruwa
Karate (Gojuryu)
G
NOC78
Phurpa Singh Tamang
Karate (Gojuryu)
G
NOC79
Binod Shakya (Gubhaju)
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC80
Rabi Raj Thapa
Boxing/Olympian
A
NOC81
Dasram Maharjan
Football
G
NOC82
Ganga Sagar Baniya
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC83
Ghadga Bahadur Ranabhat
Athletics
B
NOC84
Uday Aryal
Badminton
C
NOC85
Ramesh Shrestha
Basketball
F
NOC86
Umesh Ghimire
Body Building
I
NOC87
Anand Prasad Shrestha
Soft Tennis
F
NOC88
Aswin Shrestha
Karate (Shotokan)
F
NOC89
Balkrishna Rawal
Karate
G
NOC90
Surendra Kerung
Chess
E
NOC91
Yog Bahadur Rai
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
NOC92
Raja Tuladhar
Swimming
F
NOC93
Bal Chandra Pun
Karate
H
NOC94
Shreejana Tamang
Karate (Gojuryu)
E
NOC95
Rakesh Maharjan
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC96
Milan Nepali
Karate
G
NOC97
Rajesh Bajracharya
Karate (Shitoryu)
G
NOC98
Gaurav Limbu
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC99
Jyoti Giri
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC100
Narendra Kumar Singh
Valleyball
B
NOC101
Binod Kumar Prajapati
Athletics
F
NOC102
Janak Subedi
Karate(Kwanmukan)
E
NOC103
Rajendra Matangulu
Karate (Shotokan)
E
NOC104
Jit Bahadur Khadka
Athletics/Olympian
B
NOC105
Rabindra Manandhar
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC106
Laxman Shamsher Thapa
Boxing (R/J)
C
NOC107
Pashupati Gamal
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC108
Krishna Man Shrestha
Boxing
A
NOC109
Dhoj Man Muktan
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC110
Shyam Sherpa
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
NOC111
Akbar Shah
Karate (Shitoryu)
C
NOC112
Raju Maharjan
Karate (Shitoryu)
F
NOC113
Niroj Karmacharya
Karate (Shitoryu)
A
NOC114
Manin Kumar Maharjan
Karate (Shitoryu)
E
NOC115
Bishnu Maskey
Valleyball
B
NOC116
Man Bahadur Mahara Kshatri
Taekwondo
G
NOC117
Suman Bhatta
Wushu
F
NOC118
Tulshi Nanda Bajracharya
Wushu
F
NOC119
Neeru Kayastha
Soft Tennis
E
NOC120
Nira Kayastha
Soft Tennis
B
NOC121
Dr. Pradeep Joshi
Sports Doctor (NSC)
D
NOC122
Subarna B. Chhetri
Former General Secretary-NOC
I
NOC123
Monoj Rajbhandari
Former Member-NOC
I
NOC124
Prakash Maharjan
Wushu
F
NOC125
Khursed Ahamad Khan
Athletics
A
NOC126
Shiva Bikram Shah
Athletics
G

 


 
:: Message from President
ON BEHALF OF NEPAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE, IT IS WITH GREAT PRIDE THAT WE HAVE NOW HOSTED "NOC NEPAL" WEBSITE TO FURTHER THE OLYMPIC MOVEMENT ...
:: Commisions
Sports For All Commission
Athlete Commission
Women and Sport Commission
Medical Commission
Peace and Sports Commission
:: Photogallery

:: Affiliated Associations
All Nepal Football Association
All Nepal Kabaddi Association
All Nepal Lawn Tennis Association
All Nepal Table Tennnis Association
Nepal Amateur Athletics Association
Nepal Archery Association
Nepal Badminton Association
Nepal Basketball Association
Nepal Boxing Association
Nepal Cycling Association
Nepal Fencing Association
Nepal Gymnastic Association
Nepal Handball Association
Nepal Hockey Association
Nepal Judo Association
Nepal Karate Federation
Nepal Rafting and Canoeing Association
Nepal Shooting Association
Nepal Ski Association
Nepal Swimming Association
Nepal Taekwondo Association
Nepal Triathlon Association
Nepal Volleyball Association
Nepal Weightlifting Association
Nepal Wrestling Association
Nepal Wushu Association

 


Copyright 2009. Nepal Olympic Committee. All right reserved. Powered :